Awarded contract
Award of CC10704 - Postal Services- 2nd Class Mail
Details
- Buyer
- West Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Mail Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 280,159
- Topic
- Postal services
- Published
- 28 October 2020
Tender description
Postal Services- 2nd Class Mail
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2020
- Completed: Award published28 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64110000 · Postal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of CC10704 - Postal Services- 2nd Class Mail.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of CC10704 - Postal Services- 2nd Class Mail, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 910£22.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
