Asbestos removal services
Details
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 30 October 2020
- Submission
- 30 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of a 24-hour, 7 days a week, year round, fully comprehensive survey, analytics and removal service in relation to asbestos identified in any of CCHA’s residential, communal and commercial sites/properties. It is anticipated that the combined annual contract value will be between GBP 100 000 and GBP 200 000, approximately GBP 800 000 over the whole duration. The Contract will cover, where applicable, the 3 200 residential properties owned by CCHA and any commercial properties. The appointed contractor shall be expected to provide a 24 hour, 7 days a week, year round, fully comprehensive survey and analytical/professional services in relation to asbestos where located in any of CCHA’s residential, communal and commercial sites/properties. Please refer to the tender documents for a full description. The appointed contractor shall be expected to provide a 24 hour, 7 days a week, year round, fully comprehensive asbestos removal service where asbestos is identified in any of CCHA’s residential, communal and commercial sites/properties. Reinstatement works may also be required. Please refer to the tender documents for a full description.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 71631300 · Technical building-inspection services
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos removal services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA).
- 42£193.0m
- 24£65.9m
- 22£18.0m
- 19£274.5m
- 14£23.1m
- 11£5.0m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
