Awarded contract
2020/21 winter census of cormorant and goosander in Wales
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Trust for Onrithology
- Value
- GBP 178,176
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 30 October 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This proposal forms part of the evidence requirements for the Review of NRW’s Approach to the Shooting and Trapping of Wild Birds (“the Wild Bird Review”) programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 October 2020
- Completed: Award published30 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2020/21 winter census of cormorant and goosander in Wales.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
