Closed tender
The purpose of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to award a contract for the development of a new core operational ICT system
Details
- Buyer
- Valuation Office
- Published
- 25 October 2020
- Submission
- 11 January 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Request for Tenders for the provision of a solution to support the assessment of valuation of non-domestic property for taxation purposes and for supporting associated case management and workflow processes – Project AXIA
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 January 2021
About the buyer
Valuation Office is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The purpose of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to award a contract for the development of a new core operational ICT system, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
