Supply of 2 x 7m Loadall Telehandler
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Submission
- 6 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.1 You are invited to submit a competitive Tender for the contract detailed above. 1.2 It is essential to observe and comply with the following instructions in the preparation and submission of your Tender. We reserve the right to reject a Tender that does not fully comply with these instructions. 1.3 Notwithstanding the fact that we have invited you to tender for the Contract or included you on any list of selected Economic Operators, we make no representations regarding your financial stability, technical competence or ability in any way to carry out the Contract. 1.4 The Tender must be completed in English. 1.5 Tenders must be submitted as follows - Please provide 1 x hard (paper) copies of your tender and 1 x read only copy on CD Rom disc or USB Stick. All submissions will be recorded by the time and date of receipt, and any submissions received after this time will not be accepted. 1.6 The tender must be securely sealed and not have any markings that would identify the name of the tenderer. 1.7 Clearly mark the envelope/package: "Invitation to Tender Ref: 72/2020 Supply of 2 x 7m Loadall Telehandlers" Vicky Tregidga, Senior Buyer, Procurement Section, Kingstown Works Ltd, Connaught Road, Kingswood, Hull, HU7 3AP 1.8 Please refer to the instructions in the section 'Completing your Tender Response' for specific information on how to complete and submit your Tender. Failure to comply with these instructions may invalidate your Tender. 1.9 Terminology: Within the tender documents "We, Our, Us" etc. refers to Kingstown Works Ltd (KWL). "You, Your" etc. refers to the Economic Operator. 1.10 Kingstown Works Ltd has published a Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking policy and voluntary statement, stating its commitment, as far as practicable, to ensuring that there is no modern slavery or human trafficking in our supply chains or in any part of our business. Suppliers are expected to comply with the provisions of the Modern Slavery Act 2015 and where a supplier is found to have committed a criminal offence under the Modern Slavery Act 2015 then KWL shall be entitled to terminate any contract with the Supplier. Suppliers are referred to paragraph 21 of this ITT Whistleblowing. Full tender documents can be obtained by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2020
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 2 x 7m Loadall Telehandler.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
