Security services
Details
- Buyer
- IDA Ireland
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 22 October 2020
- Submission
- 26 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tender for the provision of security services — IDA South County Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin 18 The contract shall be for a period of 3 years from the 11 January 2021 to 10 January 2024 with a formal review after every 12 months. This is an eTendering process and all tenders must be made: • issued in accordance with the eTendering Procedures to propertytenders@ida.ie • before 12 p.m. on Thursday 26 November 2020; • clearly stating: ‘Security Services IDA South County Business Park – Tender Documentation’; • with a signed Part 5 Form of tender (scan)(Form attached). NB. All correspondence or queries: in relation to this tender should be done via the eTendering platform and in compliance with the necessary eTendering procedures. All correspondence or queries: in relation to this contract should be done via the eTendering platform and in compliance with the necessary eTendering procedures. Tender for the provision of security services — IDA South County Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin 18. The contract shall be for a period of 3 years from the 11 January 2021 to 1 January 2024 with a formal review after every 12 months. This is an eTendering process and all tenders must be made: • issued in accordance with the eTendering Procedures to propertytenders@ida.ie • before 12 p.m. on Thursday 26 November 2020; • clearly stating: ‘Security Services IDA South County Business Park – Tender Documentation’; • with a signed PART 5 Form of tender (scan)(Form attached). Please note, the map attached is for reference purposes only to highlight the main thoroughfares of the park to be patrolled (as it states gritting on this map). NB. All correspondence or queries: in relation to this tender should be done via the eTendering platform and in compliance with the necessary eTendering procedures. All correspondence or queries: in relation to this contract should be done via the eTendering platform and in compliance with the necessary eTendering procedures. Tender submissions: in compliance with the necessary eTendering procedures to propertytenders@ida.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 November 2020
About the buyer
IDA Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to IDA Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
