Expired contract

SE707 Corporate Travel and Venue Booking

Details

Value
GBP 2,400,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business travel services
Published
19 October 2020

Tender description

Contract awarded through the CCS Framework RM6016 Public Sector Travel and Venue Solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2021

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79997000 · Business travel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE707 Corporate Travel and Venue Booking.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.