Printing and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- & Design Ltd T/A Hyphen Print Management
- Value
- EUR 875,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous printed matter
- Published
- 19 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an award notice of the contract for the provision of printing services. In summary, the services comprise: printing services for all TII divisions and are likely to include but not limited to the provision of posters, corriboards, hoarding signage, flyers, newsletters, stationery, conference lanyards, pull-up banners, display stands, reports, cards, point of sale, event services and graphic design services. Transport Infrastructure Ireland is seeking tenderers for the provision of printing services. In summary, the services comprise: printing services for all TII divisions and are likely to include but not limited to the provision of posters, corriboards, hoarding signage, flyers, newsletters, stationery, conference lanyards, pull-up banners, display stands, reports, cards, point of sale, event services and graphic design services. The scope of services to be provided by the winning tenderer are further outlined in Appendix 1 of the RFT document and include but are not limited to satisfying TII's Artwork Management Requirements, Print Requirements and Packing and Sorting Requirements in relation to these services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2020
- Completed: Award published19 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing and related services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to Printing and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
