Closed tender

PERFUSION AND THEATRE CONSUMABLES

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Medical consumables
Published
19 October 2020
Submission
20 November 2020

Tender description

Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is issuing an invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement of Perfusion and Theatres Medical Consumable Products

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 November 2020

About the buyer

Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PERFUSION AND THEATRE CONSUMABLES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PERFUSION AND THEATRE CONSUMABLES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.