Pan Sussex Self Harm Learning Network
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 102,500
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 October 2020
- Submission
- 23 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirements will include to improve learning and understanding around self-harm among and between the following groups: o staff working in educational settings o parents, families and carers, both of school age children and young people who self-harm and the wider population o public health professionals, commissioners and other strategic leads with a remit for self-harm o To create sustainable self-harm learning networks for the following groups: o staff working in educational settings o parents, families and carers, both of school age children and young people who self-harm and the wider population o To support a COVID-19 related return to school that promotes emotional and mental wellbeing amongst both children and young people and staff working in educational settings o To utilise digital and remote approaches to network development in order to optimise learning around self-harm o To ensure access to high quality evidence based self-harm resources for all key stakeholders. Bidders should be aware that funding for this project is to yet to be confirmed however due to the constraints of the tender timeline, the tender is being released and bidders are encouraged to submit tenders as set out in the Invitation to Tender timetable.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2020
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
395 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pan Sussex Self Harm Learning Network.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Pan Sussex Self Harm Learning Network, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
