Occupational Health & Employee Assistance Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Submission
- 13 November 2020
Tender description
Argyll and Bute Council has identified a requirement to enter into a contract(s) to secure the provision of professional Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme including Employee Counselling. Lot 1: Occupational Health and Related Services Argyll and Bute Council is committed to preserving and enhancing the health and wellbeing of Employees and reducing sickness absence through; the promotion of health at work, the provision of a healthy and safe working environment and by setting standards which enable managers to take appropriate action in a fair and consistent manner when an Employee’s health gives rise to concern. The full specification + outcomes for this procurement can be found with the Inviation to Tender (ITT) document. Lot 2: Employee Assistance Programme Employee Assistance Programme (to include Employee Counselling). Full details of this procurement can be found in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document attached to this notice. Lot 1: Occupational Health and Related Services Argyll and Bute Council is committed to preserving and enhancing the health and wellbeing of Employees and reducing sickness absence through; the promotion of health at work, the provision of a healthy and safe working environment and by setting standards which enable managers to take appropriate action in a fair and consistent manner when an Employee’s health gives rise to concern. The full specification + outcomes for this procurement can be found with the Inviation to Tender (ITT) document. Lot 2: Employee Assistance Programme Employee Assistance Programme (to include Employee Counselling). Full details of this procurement can be found in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document attached to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2020
About the buyer
Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health & Employee Assistance Programme.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
HR Services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health & Employee Assistance Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
