Melton Borough Council Asset Valuations
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 19 October 2020
- Submission
- 9 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Annual Asset Valuations of Melton Borough Council's ca.1,800 domestic HRA dwellings (ca. 38% flats, the remainder houses), a number of HRA non-housing assets and ca. 20 to 25 General Fund non-housing assets. The Council's intention is for the contract to commence asap following award, and by no later than 30 November. This is so the key valuations in the first year of the contract can be completed by no later than the required deadline of 14 January 2021. Bidders must register their interest in the tender on www.eastmidstenders.org to gain access to the tender documents (and should be available to do so shortly after this Notice appears).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2020
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Melton Borough Council Asset Valuations.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Melton Borough Council Asset Valuations, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
