Awarded contract
Mechanical and Plumbing Installation Connelly House
Details
- Buyer
- West Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Arthur McKay and Sons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,738
- Topic
- Mechanical installations
- Published
- 20 October 2020
Tender description
Mechanical and Plumbing Installation Connelly House
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2014
- Completed: Award published20 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mechanical and Plumbing Installation Connelly House.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Mechanical and Plumbing Installation Connelly House, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
