Awarded contract

Internal refurbishment of approximately 309 properties for Port of Leith Housing Association

Details

Value
GBP 5,800,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
23 October 2020

Tender description

The refurbishment works within each property will include the whole house replacement of kitchens, bathroom upgrades, window repairs, smoke/heat detector upgrades, heating upgrades, electrical upgrades and all associated testing, including the production of Energy Performance Certificates. Port of Leith Housing Association will shortlist suitable contractors from the received ESPD submissions. The shortlisted contractors will be issued with a Tender Quality Questionnaire and Pricing document which will be assessed on a quality and price basis. It is the intention of the Association that the highest combined quality/price score will be awarded the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Calaidh Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Internal refurbishment of approximately 309 properties for Port of Leith Housing Association.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Internal refurbishment of approximately 309 properties for Port of Leith Housing Association, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,250
    £90.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.