HCC - 03/20 - The Provision of a Structural Maintenance and Resurfacing Treatments Framework - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 232,200,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 19 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of a Structural Maintenance and Resurfacing Treatments Framework . This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Lot 1: Eurovia Infrastructure Limited and Colas Ltd Lot 2: Eurovia Infrastructure Limited and Keily Bros Ltd Lot 3: Eurovia Infrastructure Limited and Keily Bros Ltd Lot 4: JPCS and Keily Bros Ltd Lot 5: Henderson and Taylor (Public Works) Ltd and Colas Ltd Lot 6: Colas Ltd, Henderson and Taylor (Public Works) Ltd and Marlborough Highways Ltd The estimated total value of the Contract is £232,200,000.00 and is for the core Contract period of six (6) years. OJEU Contract Notice Number: 2020/S 061-146715 OJEU Award Notice Number: 2020/S 202-492026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2020
- Completed: Award published19 October 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233162 · Cycle path construction work
- 45233220 · Surface work for roads
- 45233221 · Road-surface painting work
- 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works
- 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 03/20 - The Provision of a Structural Maintenance and Resurfacing Treatments Framework - AWARD.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
