GB-Manchester: RLWC2021 - Venue Dressing
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Sporting services
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Submission
- 16 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RLWC2021 is seeking to procure a managed service for venue dressing across competition and training venues, as well as ancillary events. We are looking to work with a partner that can, working within our brand guidelines, take our brand and bring it to life within a venue or at an event. Supplying, as necessary through own stock or subcontracting, the Venue Dressing partner will work creatively and to a capped budget to maximise the impact whilst remaining mindful of our sustainability ambitions; we want our partner to consider how best to re-use and re-purpose all produced items. Our ideal partner will seamlessly fit into the RLWC2021 team, sharing the Tournament's values and behaviours, and work in partnership with RLWC2021 to deliver a world class look and feel for all spectators, commercial partners, guests and viewers. Please note that the deadline for 'Expressions of Interest' is the actual deadline for bid submissions - any bids not received by this date/time will not be considered. To access the tender documents / apply, please use Access Code 9888EF2E7M on Delta. If you need guidance on how to use Delta (our procurement portal), please see our Supplier Guide at http://www.rlwc2021.com/uploads/docs/RLWC2021_Supplier%20Guide.pdf If you require any additional support / guidance please contact the Procurement Team at procurement@rlwc2021.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2020
About the buyer
Rugby League World Cup 2021 Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: RLWC2021 - Venue Dressing.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Manchester: RLWC2021 - Venue Dressing, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
