Gas appliance maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,000,000
- Topic
- Gas appliance maintenance services
- Published
- 21 October 2020
- Submission
- 24 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract for periodic servicing and inspections, responsive maintenance and renewal of gas domestic heating appliances and heating installations, including out of hours emergency call outs. This is a two-stage tender process consisting of selection questionnaire and those successful will be invited to the Invitation to Tender stage, please refer to the instructions document. Contract for periodic servicing and inspections, responsive maintenance and renewal of gas domestic heating appliances and heating installations, including out of hours emergency call outs.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas appliance maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
