FW for Provision of Lift Maintenance Services: Gen 2 Framework for OGP
Details
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Submission
- 25 November 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: Lift maintenance services which relate principally to: Planned preventative maintenance and servicing of lifts; Reactive maintenance and repairs of lifts; Emergency call-outs; Undertaking SAFed supplementary tests; Where applicable, certain Services Contracts awarded under the Framework Agreements may require the Contractor to act as Project Supervisor for the Design Phase (PSDP) and / or Project Supervisor for the Construction Stage (PSCS).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2020
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to FW for Provision of Lift Maintenance Services: Gen 2 Framework for OGP, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
