Firewall Solution
Details
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Submission
- 13 November 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
University College Dublin (UCD) wishes to engage with a competent service provider for the supply, install, commission and support of two firewall solutions. Full details available in the attached invitation to tender documents and by registering on www.etenders.gov.ie Registration is free of charge
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2020
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Firewall Solution , ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 28£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
