Expired contract
Executive Recruitment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Russell Reynolds Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 57,500
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 20 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract Notice for Executive Recruitment Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 October 2020
- Completed: Award published20 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Executive Recruitment Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Executive Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
