Expired contract
Employers Agent for Barbican Podium Waterproofing Phase 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stace LLP
- Value
- GBP 98,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 21 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded under most economically advantageous tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2020
- Completed: Award published21 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employers Agent for Barbican Podium Waterproofing Phase 2.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Employers Agent for Barbican Podium Waterproofing Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
