Expired contract
EBCQ 20-019
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD
- Value
- 30,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 19 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is inviting quotations for the provision of replacement roof coverings above Long Eaton Civic Centre, Derby Road, Long Eaton, NG10 1HU. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. Deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 24th August 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2020
- Completed: Award published19 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2020
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCQ 20-019.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
