Data services
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Submission
- 4 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
City of York Council seek to commission a software as a service transport data platform. The data platform is required to collect, store, aggregate and push traffic data to the Smart Transport Evolution Programme (STEP) traffic modelling subsystem. The traffic modelling subsystem has already been procured and utilises the PTV Optima real-time traffic modelling software. See tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2020
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to Data services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
