Awarded contract
CR-H0439 pfh-JLA - Laundry upgrades 2020-23
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JLA Limited Meadowcr
- Value
- GBP 501,373
- Topic
- Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- Published
- 20 October 2020
Tender description
Contract to remove & dispose of existing machines and supply & install of new Removal of existing and the supply & installation of new washer & dryers on various developments throughout Scotland
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 October 2020
- Completed: Award published20 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42716000 · Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
