Contract for Graduation Services - Gown Hire and/or Photographs
Details
- Value
- GBP 625,000
- Topic
- Special clothing and accessories
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Submission
- 26 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Graduation Services - Gown Hire and/or Photographs Tender Ref: 20/AG/006 Return Date: 12 Noon 26th of November 2020 Graduation The University of Winchester confers awards for approximately 3000 graduates each year. We hold our graduation ceremonies once a year (usually over a week in October) in Winchester Cathedral, with support services (gown hire, photography studios, ticket collection etc) being conducted in a range of locations including on campus, at Winchester Cathedral and in Winchester Guildhall. We are looking for suppliers to provide gown hire and/or photography under the two separate lots detailed below. Suppliers are welcome to bid for one or both of the lots. Full contract details can be found at : https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 November 2020
About the buyer
The University of Winchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Graduation Services - Gown Hire and/or Photographs.
- Open tender
LINC with Dounreay Registration
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Graduation Services - Gown Hire and/or Photographs, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The University of Winchester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
