CCCO20A06 - Hard Copy News Delivery
Details
- Buyer
- HM Treasury
- Supplier(s)
- JONES YARRELL LEADENHALL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 121,571.49
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Publications
- Published
- 21 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Her Majesty's Treasury ''HM Treasury'' (the Customer and Contracting Authority) are seeking to appoint a Supplier for the delivery of Hard Copy News items. The Contract will be for an initial one (1) year term, with the option to extend for two (2) one (1) year (1 + 1 +1) at the Contracting Authority's Discretion. Additional information: Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite in order to respond to the Procurement. If you have not yet registered on the e-Sourcing Suite, this can be done online at https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk following the link 'I am a New Supplier User'. Please note that, to register and to enable any subsequent contract award, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering. Potential Providers should note that it could take up to 10 working days to obtain a DUNS number. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at: http://gps.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/i-am-supplier/respond-tender Once you have registered on the eSourcing tool, you will be able to express your interest in this specific procurement. Your registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. Note: If you require additional users from your organisation to see the Invitation to Tender ITT, do not repeat the registration process as this will create a new separate organisation account; instead the registered user can add additional users to the existing supplier organisation account via "User Management" > "Manage Users" > "Users" > "Create". To express your interest in this procurement: 1) Login to the eSourcing Suite portal; 2) On the dashboard select the link ITTs open to all suppliers; 3) On the "ITTs Open to All Suppliers" webpage you will see one or more procurements listed, click on the procurement name you wish to access; 4) Click on 'Express Interest' at the top of the next screen; 5) You can now access the published documents in the eSourcing Suite portal. It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to have a sufficient amount of time to respond. For technical assistance on use of the e-Sourcing Suite please contact the Customer Service Centre: Telephone: 0345 410 2222 Email: eEnablement@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2020
- Completed: Award published21 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
HM Treasury is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22120000 · Publications
- 22210000 · Newspapers
- 79970000 · Publishing services
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCCO20A06 - Hard Copy News Delivery.
Related topics
Topics related to CCCO20A06 - Hard Copy News Delivery, ranked by notice volume.
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Treasury.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
