Architectural Services - Leisure & Employment Project
Details
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 20 October 2020
- Submission
- 6 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rossendale Council is looking to appoint an architect to develop employment and leisure opportunities around the Futures Park area, Bacup. The architect must submit a percentage fee as well as provide method statements outlined within the tender document which is available via this link by the 6th November at 5pm: https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/info/210170/business/10745/working_with_the_council/3
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2020
About the buyer
Rossendale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural Services - Leisure & Employment Project.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural Services - Leisure & Employment Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rossendale Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
