Topographical Surveys for Golden Grove
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Topographical services
- Published
- 12 October 2020
- Submission
- 5 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This comprises an invitation to tender for the topographical survey of below-ground services to be carried out at Golden Grove SO14, Southampton for Southampton City Council ('the Council'). The contractor shall refer to the information supplied and the separate scoping documents for each of these elements for the exact requirements. The site is open to the public, which comprises areas around flats and housing, on council-owned land.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 November 2020
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351810 · Topographical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Topographical Surveys for Golden Grove.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
