Closed tender
Technical Plan for the Installation and Operation of Electric Vehicle Rapid Charges
Details
- Published
- 12 October 2020
- Submission
- 6 November 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Request for proposals for the development of a Technical Plan for the Installation and Operation of Electric Vehicle Rapid Charges across the Municipal Districts of Counties Leitrim and Longford.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2020
About the buyer
Leitrim County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Technical Plan for the Installation and Operation of Electric Vehicle Rapid Charges, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
