Streetlight Upgrade to LED
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 15 October 2020
- Submission
- 30 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Replacement of 61 streetlights to LED comprising of: 11 Concrete columns - removal of current column and replacement with metal column and LED lamp. 34 Metal columns - replacement of lamps only. 16 Wooden Columns - replacement of arms and lamps. All on dusk to dawn timers. Streetlights are in the village of Roydon, near Diss, Norfolk. Please contact the Parish Council for tender document: Wendy Benson, Clerk, Roydon Parish Council by email roydondiss@gmail.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2020
About the buyer
Roydon Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roydon-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roydon-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roydon-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roydon-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roydon-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@roydon-parish-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Streetlight Upgrade to LED.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Roydon Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
