Closed tender

Resident Surveys ( Living with Covid )

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
16 October 2020
Submission
29 October 2020

Tender description

Accelerated process - urgent requirement to source a company able to deliver outcomes quickly on reporting Covid related opinion and impact in Greater Manchester. We are therefore looking to appoint a research partner to provide regular, ongoing insight on these issues and impacts, relevant for Greater Manchester as a whole and our ten local authority areas. Building this evidence will provide a strong foundation to help ensure our communications and engagement activities are insight-led and appropriately delivered and targeted, and supporting the behaviour change we need to inspire across the population to stop COVID-19 (coronavirus) and its unequal impacts - Tender documents can be found via The chest procurement portal https://www.the-chest.org.uk/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 October 2020

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
  • 73400000 · Research and Development services on security and defence materials
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Resident Surveys ( Living with Covid ).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.