Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Details
- Buyer
- Magenta Living
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
- Published
- 16 October 2020
- Submission
- 18 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
In order to protect our tenants, employees, contractors, visitors and members of the public and to meet our regulatory requirements, Magenta Living are seeking a single customer-focused contractor to provide the provision of servicing, maintenance and associated upgrade, installation and renewals of fire alarms, emergency lighting and other fire prevention and detection systems services. Magenta Living require servicing, maintenance and associated upgrade, installation and renewals of fire alarms, emergency lighting and other fire prevention and detection systems services as described within the Invitation to Tender documents to properties primarily located within Cheshire and Merseyside, although we are looking to expand our portfolio beyond the Wirral peninsula. Our anticipated expansion will aim to grow our area of business in a geographic area which enables us to continue to successfully manage and maintain our assets. The successful bidder must be able to deliver the service outside of the immediate Wirral area.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2020
About the buyer
Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Magenta Living.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
