Rebuilding of Paths at Edinburgh Road, St Leonards and Bristol Road, Hastings
Details
- Buyer
- Optivo
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Paths and other metalled surfaces
- Published
- 12 October 2020
- Submission
- 2 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project consists of the rebuilding of paths in two areas: a) Edinburgh road, St Leonards areas (areas A - C) b) Bristol road, Hastings areas (Areas D - H) The works comprise the demolition and removal of the existing paths and the construction of new paths in their place involving some widening. The paths need to be as level as possible taking into consideration the paths that will remain and the current ground levels. Please see Invitation to Tender and Appendices for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2020
About the buyer
Optivo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233160 · Paths and other metalled surfaces
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
- 45233340 · Foundation work for footpaths
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rebuilding of Paths at Edinburgh Road, St Leonards and Bristol Road, Hastings.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Rebuilding of Paths at Edinburgh Road, St Leonards and Bristol Road, Hastings, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Optivo.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
