Expired contract
RE20006 Tower shuttle
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Etesian Semiconductor Ltd
- Value
- GBP 53,551.21
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Installation services of laboratory equipment
- Published
- 15 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the supply of Tower shuttle IS18APD6 (6 metals) delivered to UKRI, (STFC) Rutherford Appleton Laboratory. The route to market for this requirement was a Single Source Action under Regulation 32,(2),(b) (ii) Competition is absent for technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published15 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51430000 · Installation services of laboratory equipment
- 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RE20006 Tower shuttle.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
