Expired contract
Provision of Sharps and Clinical Waste Disposal Services
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- South Yorkshire Police
- The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire
- West Yorkshire Combined Authority
- West Yorkshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- INITIAL WASHROOM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Clinical-waste collection services
- Published
- 16 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is for the provision of sharps and clinical waste collection and disposal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Award published16 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
- 90524300 · Removal services of biological waste
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Sharps and Clinical Waste Disposal Services.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Sharps and Clinical Waste Disposal Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
