PROSPER - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Arrow County Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,142.15
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Safety visors
- Published
- 15 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Castles & Coasts Housing Association and Thirteen Housing Group have a requirement for the Supply and Delivery of a range of PPE in response to the Covid-19 pandemic. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Bodies. This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2020
- Completed: Award published15 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2021
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18142000 · Safety visors
- 18424300 · Disposable gloves
- 33141420 · Surgical gloves
- 33741300 · Hand sanitizer
- 35113000 · Safety equipment
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROSPER - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PROSPER - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
