PROJ10108 - Technical Assistance to Strengthen Capabilities Project (TAN) Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DAI Europe Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,320,088
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 16 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this project is to provide: • Technical assistance to Governments in the SUN Movement and to the SUN Movement secretariat to catalyse country efforts to scale up nutrition impact (Component 1). • Technical assistance to DFID to maximise the quality and effectiveness of its nutrition-related policy and programmes, to support evidence generation and lesson learning and to develop nutrition capacity (Component 2). The Supplier is expected to provide multi-disciplinary highly qualified expert teams for both components, including nutritionists, economists, statisticians, social scientists, and other specialists in key areas such as public health, agriculture and food security, law, social protection, WASH, education, governance and gender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2020
- Completed: Award published16 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2021
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
