PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL DESIGN SERVICES, ARGYLE ST NORWICH
Details
- Buyer
- Norwich City Council
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 12 October 2020
- Submission
- 9 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The council is seeking to form a professional design team to assist with the delivery of the Argyle Street Development. This appointment will include the Employers Agent taking responsibility for the engagement of the Cost Management and wider Design Consultants required to take forward this development to the end of RIBA Stage 3. Please download tender documents and upload completed tenders using the link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norwich/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2020
About the buyer
Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL DESIGN SERVICES, ARGYLE ST NORWICH.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
