Awarded contract

Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
12 October 2020

Tender description

The supply of urgent PPE during the Covid-19 pandemic from key suppliers who have available stock on an urgent and ad hoc basis. The supply of urgent PPE during the Covid-19 pandemic from key suppliers who have available stock on an urgent and ad hoc basis, relying upon Public Contract Regulation 32 (2) (c), ‘Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication’.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18130000 · Special workwear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.