Loch Lomond Shores Managing Agent (P21-0051)
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Graham + Sibbald
- Value
- GBP 107,400
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 12 October 2020
Tender description
On behalf of Scottish Enterprise (SE) and Loch Lomond Shores Management Company Limited (LLSMCo) we wish to appoint a managing agent to provide property management services for the site known as Loch Lomond Shores. These Management Services are being commissioned by SE and LLSMCo on behalf of both SE and the proprietors of Loch Lomond Shores as defined in the Deed of Conditions. The proprietors are the beneficiaries of the management services and pay the management fees via a service charge all as defined and governed by the Deed of Conditions. The contract will be awarded for a term of c. 36 months from October 2020 with the option to extend for c. 12 months to 31 October 2024. The full services to be provided are set out in the attached Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 October 2020
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Loch Lomond Shores Managing Agent (P21-0051).
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Loch Lomond Shores Managing Agent (P21-0051), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
