Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 16 October 2020
- Submission
- 17 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contracting authority intends to establish a single-party framework agreement for the supply and delivery of natural and liquified petroleum gas to Horse Racing Ireland and subsidiaries. Please see tender documentation for full details. The contracting authority intends to establish a single-party framework agreement for the supply and delivery of natural and liquified petroleum gas to Horse Racing Ireland and subsidiaries. Please see tender documentation for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2020
About the buyer
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
- 09133000 · Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)
- 44612000 · Liquefied-gas containers
- 44612100 · Gas cylinders
- 44612200 · Gas tanks
- 65210000 · Gas distribution
- 76000000 · Services related to the oil and gas industry
- 76100000 · Professional services for the gas industry
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG).
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
AE (Authorising Engineer) Medical Gas 2
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Horse Racing Ireland (HRI).
- 78£24.2m
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
