Expired contract

Installation of Communal Boiler at Win Pine House, Hythe

Details

Value
GBP 93,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Boiler installation work
Published
12 October 2020

Tender description

Folkestone & Hythe District Council (F&HDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the installation of a communal boiler at Win Pine House in Hythe, and invites organisations to submit a tender to meet F&HDC's requirements. The contract is anticipated to start in August 2020 and continue for a period of approximately 12 weeks. Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN430458. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 October 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 December 2020

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of Communal Boiler at Win Pine House, Hythe.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation of Communal Boiler at Win Pine House, Hythe, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.