Expired contract

GB-Sheffield: CBILS/BBLS/CLBILS - Operating Centre

Details

Value
GBP 7,650,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
14 October 2020

Tender description

NOTE: This notice was updated on 25 June 2021 for the following reason: This contract award notice is withdrawn. This notice was published unintentionally and relates to the same contract in respect of which an earlier awarded contract notice under procurement reference BIP508100255 was published on 14 July 2020.(outsourced hosting and operation of the agreed back office technology solution, processes and interfaces for CBILS/BBLS/CLBILS)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 May 2021

About the buyer

British Business Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Sheffield: CBILS/BBLS/CLBILS - Operating Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Business Bank.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.