Closed tender

GB-London: 3rd Line Network and Project Support

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Remote access software package
Published
12 October 2020
Submission
30 October 2020

Tender description

To be able to deliver the above high-level objective, we (Wandle Housing Association) are looking to engage with an IT business partner to work with and support us to provide the following support services: 1. Monitoring our systems and service to ensure its proper function 2. 3rd line support and maintenance for our on-premise Virtual Infrastructure and O365, Azure AD Services. 3. Project management & delivery 4. ITIL service lifecycle, release, patch and change management 5. To operate Wandle's Backup and DR solution 6. Cost-effective solution Please Note: Wandle Housing Association has outsourced its Network support and Backup and DR Support to other IT Business Partners. You will be required to liaise with these providers to operate the systems as deemed necessary as part of the 3rd line support. Wandle Housing Association will be using Delta eSourcing as their procurement portal. The portal can be accessed via https://www.delta-esourcing.com and will be used throughout this tender process for all announcements, updates, queries and tender documentation submission. Any questions about the procurement process and the associated Invitation to Tender documentation must be submitted through Delta by 5pm on Monday 26th October 2020. Please do not submit clarification questions to individuals' emails as these will not be answered. The closing date for tender submissions is 12 noon on Friday 30th October 2020 after which no submissions will be accepted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 October 2020

About the buyer

Wandle Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48514000 · Remote access software package
  • 72212514 · Remote access software development services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: 3rd Line Network and Project Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandle Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.