Game Development to combat vaccine and medical misinformation with Cambridge Enterprise
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 134,263
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Real-time operating system software package
- Published
- 12 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award and subsequent modification of contract during their term pursuant to Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) PCR for Covid-19 related Game Development with Cambridge University Technical Services Limited Hauser Forum. Contract amended 6/1/2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2020
- Completed: Award published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 July 2021
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48627000 · Real-time operating system software package
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Game Development to combat vaccine and medical misinformation with Cambridge Enterprise.
Related topics
Topics related to Game Development to combat vaccine and medical misinformation with Cambridge Enterprise, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
