External Legal Services
Details
- Buyer
- Onward Homes
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 14 October 2020
- Submission
- 6 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Onward Group Limited is seeking to re-procure its panel of Legal Services providers through a number of Specialisms and invites suitably qualified legal firms experienced in social housing matters to express an interest. This is a Restricted Procedure (in two stages): legal firms should provide a response in accordance with the requirements laid out in the Invitation to Tender document, which in the first instance will consist of a Selection Questionnaire. The panel will take the form of a framework agreement and will last for a four-year period commencing on 1st April 2021. The contract will first be advertised through the despatch of a notice to OJEU. Procurement documents will be published on our e-tendering portal accordingly. Additional information: Register onto Onward's e-tendering portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2021
About the buyer
Onward Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to External Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 182£2.7bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Onward Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
