Closed tender

DFC3151476B- Ballysillan Park Crumlin Road Junction PREI, Belfast

Details

Value
GBP 405,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
13 October 2020
Submission
28 October 2020

Tender description

Environmental Improvement Public Realm Scheme consisting of new landscaping works including new footpaths, wildflower and tree planting, banded feature paving, layby car parking, hand railings, interpretive signage, directional signage, bench seating, rubbish and dog foul bins, street lighting amendments, pedestrian crossing improvements, and a widened entrance to Ballysillan Primary School to allow two-way traffic. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –CIVIL. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 October 2020

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DFC3151476B- Ballysillan Park Crumlin Road Junction PREI, Belfast.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DFC3151476B- Ballysillan Park Crumlin Road Junction PREI, Belfast, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.