Awarded contract

Development consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 198,125
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
15 October 2020

Tender description

Supply of support to set up the Programme Integration and Delivery Unit (PIDu) structure for the PPE programme. Support to the central PMO support to Lord Deighton during his role Covid-19 PPE supply programme, both Buy and Make.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published15 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Development consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.