CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY-PROVISION OF TRIMBLE BUSINESS CENTRE LICENCES
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Survey Supplies Ltd t/a KOREC
- Value
- GBP 14,580
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package
- Published
- 13 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Trimble Business Centre licences allow RN Hydrographic surveyors to use the associated Trimble Business Centre software to process terrestrial surveying data from a number of land surveying tools employed by the specialisation to meet its mandated operational demands. These include Topcon total stations and Trimble R10 Integrated Global Satellite System.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2020
- Completed: Award published13 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 September 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48460000 · Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY-PROVISION OF TRIMBLE BUSINESS CENTRE LICENCES.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
