Computer equipment and supplies
Details
- Value
- EUR 19,000,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 14 October 2020
- Submission
- 16 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this Request for Tenders (‘RFT’) as a Central Purchasing Body for use by the framework clients (defined in section I.4) below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (‘Tenders’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the ‘Framework Agreement’) for the supply of the Goods and associated services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the Goods comprise: the provision of iOS and MacOS computers, and associated services (‘Associated Services’) as set out in Appendix 1. The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this Request for Tenders (‘RFT’) as a Central Purchasing Body for use by the framework clients (defined in section I.4) below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (‘Tenders’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the ‘Framework Agreement’) for the supply of the Goods and associated services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the Goods comprise: the provision of iOS and MacOS computers, and associated services (‘Associated Services’) as set out in Appendix 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2020
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30213000 · Personal computers
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Computer equipment and supplies.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Computer equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
